Program

Schedule

Ticket

Archive

2018.FEB.28 Wed → MAR.2 Fri
International House of Japan

Choreography,Direction and Dance: Ema YUASA
Dance: Allan FALIERI, James Vu Anh PHAM
Space: Tsuyoshi Tane (Atelier Tsuyoshi Tane Architects)
Costume: Tamae Hirokawa (SOMA DESIGN)
Technique: Yutaka Enchan (LUFTZUG)

【Organizers】Dance Nippon Associates, Dance New Air Executive Committee
【Co-Organizers】The International House of Japan, FY2017 Minato Cooperation Project for Cultural Program,
【Funding】Arts Council Tokyo (Tokyo Metropolitan Foundation for History and Culture)
【Support】studio ARCHITANZ,Nagoya MODE GAKUEN College of Fashion & Design

enchaîne

2016.OCT.1 sat → Oct.10 mon/holiday
Spiral Hall, Tokyo Women’s Plaza, Theatre Image Forum, Aoyama Book Center main store, Spiral Garden,
DDD AOYAMA CROSS THEATER, Studio Architanz

Kim Itoh [Japan] “The Game Named Family”
KENTARO!! [Japan] “The Tether Going Round and Tying Front and Back Together”
Un Yamada [Japan] “DICTEE”
VerTeDance[Czech] “CORRECTION”
AdrienM/ClaireB [France] “HAKANAÏ”
Tomoko Mukaiyama [Netherlands / Japan / Italy] “La Mode”

DANCE FILMOUTDOOR PERFORMANCESBOOK FAIRWORKSHOPSEXHIBITIONINTERNATIONAL DANCE NETWORK PROGRAMMEDANCE NURSERY SCHOOL

【Organizers】Dance Nippon Associates, Spiral / Wacoal Art Center Co., Ltd., Dance New Air Executive Committee
【Co-Organizers】FY2016 Minato Cooperation Project for Cultural Program, Daguerreo Press, Inc. (Theatre Image Forum), Institut français du Japon – Tokyo

【Advisory Board】Tatsuro Ishii, Ryoichi Enomoto, Shigeto Nuki, Takao Norikoshi, Atsuko Hisano

Dance New Air 2016

2015.Oct.10 sat → Oct.12 mon/ holiday
Spiral Hall

Heine Avdal
Yukiko Shinozaki
Tetsuya Umeda
Ingrid Haakstad
Kayoko Minami
Eivind Seljeseth
Andrey Andrianov
Un Yamada
Makoto Enda
Momoko Shiraga
Yumi Osanai

【Organizers】 Dance New Air(Dance Nippon Associates, Wacoal Art Center Co.,Ltd, Offsite Dance Project
【Coproduction】 Spiral, Borrowed Landscape Japan, STUK (Leuven/Belgium), PACT Zollverein (Essen/Germany)、APAP, fieldworks, Heine Avdal

“Distant Voices – Carry On” ~ Aoyama Shakkei

2014.Sep.12 fri ー Oct.5 sun
Aoyama Round Theatre, Spiral Hall, Theatre Image Forum, Children’s Castle, Aoyama Book Center main store, CAY(Spiral Bldg. B1F), Morishita Studio

Shuji Onodera
Kaori Ito
Esther Balfe Young Doo Jung Shigemi Kitamura / Kanako Sako
Zan Yamashita
Shintaro Oue
Nacera Belaza
Akiko Kitamura
François Chaignaud & Cecilia Bengolea
Paul-André Fortier
Cosmin Manolescu Zan Yamashita Mihaela Dancs / Takao Norikoshi
Alen Sinkauz Nenad Sinkauz Ivan Marušić-Klif Mikiko Kawamura / Zvonimir Dobrović

DANCE FILMOUTDOOR PERFORMANCESBOOK FAIRWORKSHOPSSHOWINGSTALK SHOWS

【Organizers】The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children’s Castle, Aoyama Theatre / Aoyama Round Theatre), Spiral / Wacoal Art Center Co., Ltd., Dance New Air 2014 Executive Committee
【Co-Organizers】Daguerreo Press, Inc. (Theatre Image Forum), Institut français du Japon, fifoo – Bühnenkunstverein / NPO Arts Network Japan, Office A/LB, Gabriela Tudor Foundation, Domino / Perforations Festival Croatia, Whenever Wherever Festival
【Dance New Air Executive Committee】Tatsuro Ishii / Ryoichi Enomoto / Shigeto Nuki / Takao Norikoshi / Atsuko Hisano

Dance New Air 2014

2012.9.27 thu_10.14 sun
Aoyama Round Theatre, Spiral Hall, Goethe-Institut Tokyo, Theatre Image Forum, United Nations University, Aoyama Book Center main store

Nacera Belaza [France / Algeria]
Chie Ito / Strange Kinoko Dance Company [Japan]
Arkadi Zaides [Israel]
YoungSoon Cho Jaquet [Switzerland / South Korea]
Alain Platel / les ballets C de la B [Belgium]
Yasmeen Godder [Israel]
Hideto Heshiki [Switzerland / Japan]
Maki Tabata / Co.TABA-MAKI [Japan]
21st Century GEBA GEBA dance company [Japan]
Mikiko Kawamura [Japan]
Jecko Siompo [Indonesia]
Choi Jin-han [South Korea]
Ryohei Kondo [Japan]
Martin Nachbar [Germany]
Lia Rodrigues [Brazil]
Mukaiyama + Beutler + Kalman [The Netherlands / Germany / France / Japan]

DANCE FILMDANCE SHOWCASEOUTDOOR PERFORMANCESSYMPOSIUMFORUMBOOK FAIRWORKSHOPSRELATED TALK SESSION

【Organizers】The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children_s Castle, Aoyama Theatre/Aoyama Round Theatre), Spiral / Wacoal Art Center, Dance Triennale Tokyo 2012 Executive Committee
【Co-Organizers】Daguerreo Press, Inc. (Theatre Image Forum), Goethe-Institut Tokyo, United Nations University
【Dance Triennale Tokyo Executive Committee】Honorary President of the Executive Committee:Her Imperial Highness Princess Takamado; Advisory Committee: Tatsuro Ishii, Ryoichi Enomoto, Shigeto Nuki, Takao Norikoshi, Atsuko Hisano

DANCE TRIENNALE TOKYO 2012

2009.9.18 fri ー 10.8 sun
Aoyama Theatre, Aoyama Round Theatre, Spiral Hall,
Theatre Image Forum, Aoyama Book Center main store

Eeva Muilu [Finland]
Maki Morishita [Japan]
Yasmeen Godder [Israel]
Michèle Noiret / Compagnie Michèle Noiret [Belgium]
Masaharu Imazu [Japan]
Saiko Kino [Japan]
Jae-duk Kim [South Korea]
Ayako Hamaguchi [Japan]
Eszter Salamon [Germany]
Hee-Jin Kim / MOM Compagnie [South Korea + France]
Frank Micheletti / Kubilai Khan Investigations [France]
Ikuyo Kuroda / BATIK [Japan]
TalDans Company / Mustafa Kaplan – Filiz Sizanli [Turkey]
Yukio Suzuki / KINGYO [Japan]
Ginette Laurin / O Vertigo [Canada, Québec]
Gilles Jobin / Cie Gilles Jobin [Switzerland]
Megumi Nakamura / Dance Sanga [Japan]
Anouk van Dijk / anoukvandijk dc [The Netherlands]

DANCE FILMDANCE SHOWCASETALK EVENTSBOOK FAIR

【Organizers】The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children’s Castle), Spiral / Wacoal Art Center
【Co-Organizers】Daguerreo Press, Inc., AOYAMA BOOK CENTER
【Dance Triennale Tokyo Executive Committee】Honorary President of the Executive Committee : Her Imperial Highness Princess Takamado; Advisory Committee :Tatsuro Ishii, Ryoichi Enomoto, Seiji Takaya, Shigeto Nuki, Takao Norikoshi, Akiko Mori 

2006.10.22 sun ー 11.19 sun
Aoyama Theatre, Aoyama Round Theatre, Spiral Hall

Laurence Yadi, Nicolas Cantillon / Compagnie 7273 [Switzerland+France]
Naoka Uemura [Japan]
Tommi Kitti / Tommi Kitti / Co. [Finland]
Mineko Saito [Japan]
Young-Doo Jung / DOO DANCE THEATER [South Korea]
Jin-ju Song [South Korea]
Hiroshi Koike / Pappa TARAHUMARA [Japan]
Constanza Macras / Constanza Macras & DORKY PARK [Germany]
Myung-fee Yun [Japan]
Makoto Enda / Makotocluv [Japan]
Danièle Desnoyers / Le Carré des Lombes [Canada, Québec]
Louise Lecavalier [Canada, Québec]
Louise Lecavalier × Masaharu Imazu [Canada, Québec + Japan]
Arco Renz / Kobalt Works [Belgium]
Yasmeen Godder [Israel]
Julie Nioche [France]
Guiherme Botelho / Alias [Switzerland]
Ryohei Kondo / Condors [Japan]
Masshimo Moricone [Italy + Japan]
Micari × go taneda [Japan]

DANCE FORUMWORKSHOPS

【Organizers】The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children’s Castle), Spiral / Wacoal Art Center, Dance Triennale Tokyo Executive Committee
【Dance Triennale Tokyo Executive Committee】Honorary President of the Executive Committee : Her Imperial Highness Princess Takamado; Executive
Committee : Seiji Takaya, Masashi Miura, Ryoichi Enomoto, Junji Ito, Hisao Dazai, Hirohiko Soejima, Shigeto Nuki, Takao Norikoshi

2004.11.15 mon ー 28 sun
Aoyama Theatre, Aoyama Round Theatre, Spiral Hall

Emanuel Gat [Israel]
Zuzana Hájková / Studio Tanca Banská Bystrica [Slovakia]
Kaiji Moriyama [Japan]
Paul-Andre Fortier / Fortier Danse-Création [Canada, Québec]
Eun-jung Jang [South Korea]
Ho-bin Park / Dance Theater CcadoO [South Korea]
Ae-soon Ahn [South Korea]
Myriam Gourfink / AssociationLOL [France]
Alessio Silvestrin [Italy]
Yumiko Hamatani / CRUSTACEA [Japan]
Sook-jae Lee / Milmul Dance Company [South Korea]
Mizuto Abura [Japan]
Carmen Werner / PROVISIONAL DANZA [Spain]
Cheistina Ciupke [Germany]
Saskia Hölbling / DANS.KIAS [Austria]
Susanna Leinonen [Finland]
Mariko Okamoto [Japan]
Maki Morishita [Japan]
Jin-ju Song / Dance Company THE BODY [South Korea]
Saiko Kino [Japan]
Ayako Hamaguchi [Japan]

DANCE FORUMWORKSHOPS

【Organizers】Dance Biennale 21 Executive Committee, The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children’s Castle), Spiral / Wacoal Art Center
【Dance Biennale 21 Executive Committee】Masashi Miura, Ryoichi Enomoto, Junji Ito, Hisao Dazai, Seiji Takaya

2002.8.7 wed ー 18 sun
Aoyama Theatre, Aoyama Round Theatre

Ohad Naharin / Batsheva Ensemble [Israel]
Mami Shimazaki [Japan / Israel]
Amanda Miller / Ballet Freiburg Pretty Ugly [Germany]
Myung Sook Park / Seoul Contemporary Dance Company [South Korea]
Yuri Ng [Hong Kong]
Bernard Glandier / Compagnie La Veilleuse [France]
Carmen Werner / PROVISIONAL DANZA [Spain]
Study of Live works BANETO [Japan]
Martin Bélanger [Canada, Québec]
Ikuyo Kuroda [Japan]
Kyung-eun Lee [South Korea]
Joong-chul Shin [South Korea]
Sarah Williams [Canada, Québec]
Annna Huber [Germany]
Shigemi Kitamura [Japan]
Un Yamada [Japan]
Anna [Japan]
Takiko Iwabuchi / Dance Theatre LUDENS [Japan]
Mui Cheuk Yin [Hong Kong]
DD Dorvillier [United States]
Alexis Eupierre [Spain]
John Jasperse [United States]
Jennifer Monson [United States]
Kraig Patterson [United States]

DANCE FORUMWORKSHOPS

【Organizers】Dance Biennale 21 Executive Committee, The Foundation for Child Well-being (National Children’s Castle), Asahi Shimbun
【Dance Biennale 21 Executive Committee】Junji Ito, Ryoichi Enomoto, Ziv Nevo Kulman, Susumu Kobayashi, Hisao Dazai, Masashi Miura, Emmanuelle de Montgazon, Sumie Yonei, Seiji Takaya

Access

①Spiral Hall/Showcase
5-6-23 Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-3498-1171
②Sogetsu Hall/Sogetsu Plaza
7-2-21 Akasaka,Minato-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-3408-1154
③Goethe-Institut Tokyo
7-5-56 Akasaka,Minato-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-3584-3201
④VACANT
3-20-13 Jingumae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-6459-2962
⑤Theatre Image Forum
2-10-2 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-5766-0114
⑥Aoyama Book Center main store
5-53-67 Jingumae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo
Cosmos Aoyama Garden Floor (B2F)
Tel.03-5485-5511
⑦World Kita Aoyama Building
3-5-10 Kita-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo
⑧Libra Hall at Minato Park Shibaura
1-16-1 Shibaura,Minato-ku,Tokyo
⑨STUDIO ARCHITANZ
Toun-bldg.4F,1-13-10 Shibaura,Minato-ku,Tokyo
Tel.03-5730-2732

Partnership

2018年秋に開催される、Dance New Air 2018 参加アーティストやこれまでのフェスティバルに参加した
アーティストの公演、「フェスティバル/トーキョー18」と連携し、ダンスの輪を拡げていきます。
会期 作家・団体・公演名 会場
9/1 Sat – 9/4 Tue Baobab 第11回本公演『FIELD-フィールド-』 吉祥寺シアター(東京)
9/1 Sat – 11/11 東京バビロン的ダンスコレクション2018 ★川村美紀子 新作『303号室』9/7 – 9 シアター・バビロンの流れのほとりにて(東京)
Sun 9/18 Tue 川村美紀子 月に一度のダンス・スペクタクル 2018「12星座にささぐ」おとめ座 綜合藝術茶房 喫茶茶会記(東京)
9/22 Sat, 9/23 Sun ダンスダイブウィーク 2018 森下真樹「ベートーヴェン交響曲第5番『運命』全楽章を踊る」 北九州芸術劇場 小劇場(北九州)
9/23 Sun 北村成美 夕暮れダンス『ちょいとごめんよ、じゃまするよ。2018』~帰ってきた、野外角打ち~ リバーウォーク北九州1階(北九州)
10/5 Fri Nuit Blanche KYOTO 2018 ★小林勇輝 アンスティチュ・フランセ関西 他 京都市内各所(京都)
10/5 Fri – 10/8 Mon/Holiday 愛知県芸術劇場ミニセレ『ダンス・セレクション』★白井剛『Passage on Blur』10/8 愛知県芸術劇場 小ホール(名古屋)
10/5 Fri – 10/17 Wed 現代能楽集IX『竹取』構成・演出:小野寺修二 シアタートラム(東京)
10/11 Thu, 10/12 Fri 笠井瑞丈×上村なおか『2×3』 国分寺市立いずみホール(東京)
10/12 Fri – 10/14 Sun 北村明子 Cross Transit project『土の脈』 KAAT神奈川芸術劇場 大スタジオ(横浜)
10/13 Sat – 11/18 Sun〔予定〕 フェスティバル/トーキョー18 東京芸術劇場、あうるすぽっと、南池袋公園 他(東京)
※チケットは各劇場、各フェスティバルにてお求めください。